Kim Jae Joong

Stage Name: Youngwoong (Hero) Jaejoong [영웅재중]

Birth Name: Han Jaejoon [한재준]

Adopted/Real Name: Kim Jaejoong [김재중]

Japanese Name: Jejung [ジェジュン]

Date of Birth: January 26, 1986

Real Date of Birth: February 4, 1986

Place of Birth: Gongju, Chungcheongnam-do, South Korea

Blood Type: O

Height: 180cm

Weight: 63Kkg

Hobbies: Cooking, listening/composing music, computer games.

Religion: Christian

Official Debut: In 2003 during a Christmas time showcase featuring fellow SM Entertainment.

Groups: 

  • DBSK- main vocals.
  • JYJ- with fellow DBSK group members Junsu and Yoochun.

My Hero^^ His was the first voice of Korean pop I heard and I just fell in love with it. Then when I saw his face, well, could there be a more beautiful creature than him? Jaejoong not only has an amazing voice (he was the lead vocals in DBSK) but he writes songs and acts. He also has a goofy but irresistible side to him. He is also part of the Twitter wave, giving us fans lots of fan-service. Even though he has 7, yes, 7 sisters, I would not mind dealing with that, would you?  Did I mention his voice? I just love to hear him sing. It was very sad thing the break-up of DBSK, and no matter how much time passes, we fans will always wish for a reunion, but at least we can still enjoy his voice in JYJ. As a proof of his good nature, even though he wasn’t supposed to, he still said that he missed Changmin and Yunho. Perfect skin. Jaejoong oppa is just irresistible! ♥

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: