Tomohisa Yamashita

 

Name:Yamashita Tomohisa (山下智久)

Real Name: Aoki Tomohisa (changed when father left family)

Nicknames: Yamapi, YamaP, Pi, Tomo-chan

Birthday: April 9, 1985

Birthplace: Funabashi, Chiba Prefecture, Japan

Height: 175cm (5’9″)

Weight: 60kg

Blood Type: A

Family: Mother, younger sister

Favorite Phrase: Maji de? (Really?)

Favorite Band: Southern All Stars

Hobbies: Listening to music, baseball, skiing, going to the beach

Favorite Colors: Black, white, red

Band: Ex-NEWS member

Yamapi!!!! What’s not to love about Yamapi? He is a great actor…. as silly Akira in “Nobuta wo Produce” (which I love), as the time-travelling Ken in “Proposal Daisakusen” or as “Kurosaki” etc etc. He is also a singer. He is now pursuing a solo career after leaving NEWS along with Ryo-chan. Yamapi is sexy, mysterious, mischievous, cute, all at the same time. Well, I just have a thing for him keke. ♥♥

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: