Lee Donghae

 Birth name: Lee Dong-hae
Also known as: Donghai (東海/东海)
Chinese Name: 李东海/ Li Dong Hai)
Born: October 15, 1986 (1986-10-15) (age 22)
Mokpo, Jeollanam-do, Republic of Korea
Origin: Seoul, Republic of Korea
Position: Rapper, sub vocal
School: Myongji University (Major:Performance Arts)
Height:175cm(5’9)
Religion: Christian
Blood type: A
Genre(s): K-pop, Mandopop, hip hop, R&B
Occupation(s): Singer, dancer, actor
Instrument(s): Singing, rapping, piano, guitar
Voice type(s): Tenor
Years active: 2005–present
Label(s): SM Entertainment
Nickname:Fishy, Sushi, Hweh, Ryeowook’s #1 Fan, Bada’s Dad, East Sea, Mokpo Uljjang
Ideal Girl: Someone who’s caring, fair-skinned, with big eyes and long hair.
Cyworld blog (new): http://www.cyworld.com/dhharu1015/
Twitter: www.twitter.com/donghae861015
Associated acts: *SMTown
*Super Junior
*Super Junior-M

-Loves children.
-Loves puppies.
-Loves seafoods.
-He has no particular drinking habits.

Lee Dong Hae… our fishy! What can I say? I am biased towards him♥ All I do when I see him is sigh^^ Kekeke He has been voted in some polls as the idol more girls would want to date if they had the chance (but really, is there even one?? A girl can dream, right? I know I do haha) He has Amazing dancing skills, he sings, he plays instruments, he writtes songs, he acts, he is super handsome and he tweets!! Yes, he does fan-service^^ He also speaks a very cute “engrish”. He makes a very funny bromance with Eunhyuk and Siwon. He looks good with orange hair as manga-based character Sho Fuwa in the TW drama Skip Beat and really, how many guys can say that?? LOL Is there a reason not to like him? ♥

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: